University Rowing Championships 2009 (Twizel)

Gold – Men’s Tournament 8+ (Vic1)
Silver – Women’s Tournament 8+ (Vic1)
Silver – Women’s Tournament 4+ (Vic2)
Silver – Women’s Novice 8+
Silver – Women’s Novice 4+ (Vic1)
Bronze – Men’s Intermediate 8+
Bronze – Men’s Tournament 4+
Bronze – Men’s Novice 8+
Bronze – Men’s Novice 4+ (Vic1)

Silver medal winners: Elyse Robert (stroke), Belinda Martin, June Hardacre, Steph Clarke, Steph Craig, Alice Courtney, Helen Young, Claire Rainier, Nicole Taylor (cox)
Silver medal winners: Elyse Robert (stroke), Belinda Martin, June Hardacre, Steph Clarke, Steph Craig, Alice Courtney, Helen Young, Claire Rainier, Nicole Taylor (cox)
Silver medal winners: Rohan Cahill-Fleury (stroke), Heather Bassett, June Hardacre, Steph Clarke, Steph Craig, Alice Courtney, Helen Young, Belinda Martin
Silver medal winners: Rohan Cahill-Fleury (stroke), Heather Bassett, June Hardacre, Steph Clarke, Steph Craig, Alice Courtney, Helen Young, Belinda Martin
Bronze medal winners: Ben Wakely (stroke), Ash Jones, Neale Mulholland, Jeremy McGeown, Mike Herder, Olly Wayne, Yue Jia, Nick Carey, Nicole Taylor (cox)
Bronze medal winners: Ben Wakely (stroke), Ash Jones, Neale Mulholland, Jeremy McGeown, Mike Herder, Olly Wayne, Yue Jia, Nick Carey, Nicole Taylor (cox)

University Rowing Championships 2008 (Lake Karapiro)

Gold – Women’s Tournament 8+ (Vic Novice 1)
Gold – Women’s Novice 8+
Silver – Men’s Intermediate Double (Vic2)
Silver – Men’s Tournament 8+ (Vic1)
Silver – Men’s Tournament 4+ (Vic1)
Silver – Men’s Novice 8+
Bronze – Women’s Intermediate 8+
Bronze – Men’s Tournament 8+ (Vic2)
Bronze – Men’s Tournament 4+ (Vic2)
Bronze – Men’s Novice 4+ (Vic1)

Gold medal winners: Mike Turk (coach), Belle Spencer, Kris Fergus, Amy Robson, Emma Wicks, Kat Wickliffe, Elyse Robert, Rochelle, Alice King, Erin Hill (cox – not in photo)
Gold medal winners: Mike Turk (coach), Belle Spencer, Kris Fergus, Amy Robson, Emma Wicks, Kat Wickliffe, Elyse Robert, Rochelle, Alice King, Erin Hill (cox – not in photo)